Saturday, 25 November 2017 21:44

2017 Crab Bowl Junior Elite Showcase Super Roster Featured

Written by 
Rate this item
(0 votes)

 

2017 Crab Bowl Junior Elite Showcase Super Roster

Offense

Quarterbacks:

Eric Najarian - DeMatha Catholic [MD]

Justin Kapp - Colgan [VA]

Presley Egbers - Centreville (VA)

Kam Snell - Good Counsel [MD]

Miles Thompson - Flint Hill [VA]

Justin Allen - Tuscarora [VA]

 

Tight Ends (and H-backs):

Alex Petrakes - St. John's Catholic Prep [MD]

Michael Kosar - St. John Paul the Great Catholic [MD]

Ben Castellano - Woodgrove [VA]

Brayden Bapst - St. John's College [DC]

 

Running backs:

Devyn Ford - North Stafford [VA]

Latrele Palmer - Good Counsel [MD]

Jabriel Johnson - McDonogh [MD]

TyQuan Brown - Freedom [VA]

Kelani Robinson - St. John's College [DC]

Princeton Douglass - St. Paul's [MD]

Amir Gerald - Woodrow Wilson [DC]

Jordan Houston - Flint Hill [VA]

Tariq Fields - Calvert Hall [MD] (alternate)

Curtis Murray - Riverdale Baptist [MD] (alternate)

 

Tackles:

Andrew Allmond - DeMatha Catholic [MD]

Walter Rouse - Sidwell Friends [DC]

Thomas Muhly - Gilman [MD]

Ben Blessing - John Carroll [MD]

Teagan McDonald - Riverbend [VA]

Zachary Franks - Gilman [MD]

Mason Lunsford - Good Counsel [MD]

Jack Murphy - Bishop O'Connell [VA]

Steven Schwartz - St. James [MD]

Mike Wilson - Woodgrove [VA]

 

Wide Receivers:

DeMarcco Hellams - DeMatha Catholic [MD]

Cam Hart - Good Counsel [MD]

John Metchie - St. James [MD]

Brevin Easton - Archbishop Spalding [MD]

Joshua Sarratt - Colonial Forge [VA]

John Marshall - Gonzaga College [DC]

Camden Boyle - St. Mary's Ryken [MD]

James Mickens - Concordia Prep [MD]

Reon Thompson - Paul International [DC]

Charles Byers – Concordia Prep (MD)

 

Guards:

Donavan Beaver - Massaponax [VA]

Lucas Portes - Good Counsel [MD]

John Murphy - Bishop O'Connell [VA]

Khaydon Brooks - DeMatha Catholic [MD]

Jakai Moore - Patriot [VA]

William Harrod - National Christian Academy [MD]

Drew Berggren - St. John's College [DC]

Rian Haigler - St. John's College [DC]

Cameron Chase - St. Mary's Ryken [MD]

Tyler Collins - Riverbend [VA] (alternate)

 

Athletes:

Jermaine Johnson - DeMatha Catholic WR/DB [MD]

Quinten Johnson - St. John's College WR/DB [DC]

Ron Cook Jr. - St. John's College RB/WR [DC]

Derek Newton Jr. - St. John's Catholic Prep FS/WR [MD]

Sadiq Salawu - Riverdale Baptist S/WR [MD] (alternate)

Jalan Young - Eastern HS (QB/WR/DB) [DC] (alternate)

Giovanni Biggers - Boys Latin S/CB/OLB [MD] (alternate)

 

Centers:

Elijah Williams - St. John's College [DC]

Adam Will - Loyola Blakefield [MD]

Michael Haley - St. John's Catholic Prep [MD]

 

 

Defense

Defensive Ends:

Donnell Brown - Riverdale Baptist [MD]

Corey McCloud - St. Vincent Pallotti [MD]

Stephen Cobbs - Archbishop Spalding [MD]

Joshua Chapman - Landon [MD]

Nimrod Westcott  - Concordia Prep [MD]

Tre'mon Morris-Brash - St. John's College [DC]

Jalen Howard - Woodbridge [VA]

 

Defensive Tackles:

D'Von Ellies - McDonogh [MD]

Joshua Mackall - Avalon [MD]

Terrance Bridgers - Landon [MD]

Joshua Fuga - Freedom [VA]

Benicio Hillard - National Christian Academy [MD]

Deon Riley - St. Vincent Pallotti [MD]

Anthony 'A.J.' Wilson - St. Mary's Ryken [MD]

Dana Dudley - HD Woodson [DC]

 

Outside Linebackers:

Jalen Green - Good Counsel [MD]

Hunter Stewart - Gonzaga College [DC]

Edward 'Tre' Maxwell - Centreville [VA]

Timothy Swope - St. John's College [DC]

Julio Ayamel - Good Counsel [MD]

Joseph Wete - Gonzaga College [DC]

Darrius Lloyd - John Carroll [MD]

Ben Skinner - Riverbend [VA]

 

Cornerbacks:

Logic Hudgens - Archbishop Spalding [MD]

Zaire Allen - Archbishop Spalding [MD]

Tenyeh Dixon - HD Woodson [DC]

Amante Evans - Archbishop Carroll [DC]

Taylor Harris - Woodbridge [VA]

Quizzon Tarver II - St. Paul's [MD]

Aman Greenwood - St. John's College [DC]

Hasan Mosley - Friendship Collegiate Academy [DC]

Skyler Davis - Mount Vernon [VA]

Damonte Pratt - Riverbend [VA]

 

Middle Linebackers:

Aaron Davis - Gonzaga College [DC]

Jonathan Kamto - St. James [MD]

Brockman Wallace - St. Vincent Pallotti [MD]

Josh Ahern - Lake Braddock [VA]

 

Strong Safeties:

Nick Cross - DeMatha Catholic [MD]

Jalen Williams - Landon School [MD]

Chayce Chambers - Stonewall Jackson

Bryson Shaw - Bullis School [MD]

Spanky Dixon - Gilman [MD] (alternate)

 

Free Safeties:

Sean Spencer - Archbishop Spalding [MD]

Trey Rucker - Flint Hill [VA]

Jelani Machen – Landon [MD]

Sean Smith - James Monroe [VA]

Tyme Collins - Bishop McNamara [MD] (injury replacements)

 

 

 

 

Specialists:

 

Kickers:

Caleb Sanders - Loyola Blakefield [MD]

Dominic Donohue - St. Mary's [MD]

 

Return Specialists:

Donald Monroe - Friendship Collegiate Academy [DC]

Jonathan Wynn - St. Mary's Ryken [MD]

 

Punters:

Ben Schwartz - Sidwell Friends [DC]

 

Long Snappers:

Austen Schnider - Landon [MD]

 

Read 1378 times

GYFL Combine Video

How Bad Do You WANT IT???

Burning Sands Interview 2013