Wednesday, 10 June 2015 02:21

JV All Star Team Selections

Written by 
Rate this item
(0 votes)
Under Armour is in the building!!! Under Armour is in the building!!!

Grassroots All Star Game 2015
Powered by Under Armour
Junior Varsity

The game will be played at 12pm on Saturday June 20th at Dunbar of Baltimore's Under Armour Stadium (Corner of E. Monument and Ensor St.)

Without further adieu Ladies and Gentlemen, I present to you the 2015 Under Armour Grassroots Junior Varsity All Stars!!!!!!!

North Roster

These rosters are not in order by Starter.  That will be determined in practice.

 

North Practice will be Wednesday Night and Thursday Night from 6:30 - 9:00pm at Merganthaler Vocational Tech (Mervo) HS in Baltimore, MD

HS Field is located at 3500 Hillen Road, Baltimore MD 21218

Directions are as follows: Click on this link to get directions from College Park MD.

 

Head Coach: Kevin Void (Hamilton Tigers)

Contact Coach directly regarding practice, questions, individual dilemmas, etc.
Cell: 443-204-3452

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

·         QB: #8 CJ Henry (Hamilton Tigers)

·         QB: #10 William Atkins (Baltimore United)

·         RB/DB: #9 Jairus Cannon (Hamilton Tigers)

·         RB/LB: #9 Christian Wilson (Baltimore United)

·         RB/LB: #32 Ryan Steinberg (MoHo Co Lions)

·         RB/LB: #1 Ajani Terry (MoHo Co Lions)

·         RB/DB: #2 Tyree Williams (Baltimore United)

·         RB/LB: #2 Harold O’Neal (Hamilton Tigers)

·         WR/DB: #5 John Robinson (MoHo Co Lions)

·         WR/DB: #7 Zion Larkins (Hamilton Tigers)

·         WR/DB: #6 Curtis Jacobs (Hamilton Tigers)

·         WR/DB: #3 Breon Noel (Baltimore United)

·         FB//LB: #5 DaSean Roberts (Baltimore United)

·         TE/DE: #46 Theo Wilson (Loudoun County War Eagles)

·         DE/TE: #14 Ben Nedrow (Loudoun County War Eagles)

·         DE/TE: #29 Demetrius Page (Baltimore United)

·         LB: #52 Greg Penn (Hamilton Tigers)

·         OL/DL: #7 Torrence Williams Jr. (Baltimore United)

·         OL/DL: #92 Devin Grinnage (Hamilton Tigers)

·         OL/DL: #75 Keivon Anderson (Hamilton Tigers)

·         OL/DL: #44 Zion Coleman (MoHo Co Lions)

·         OL/DL: #21 Chris Singleton (MoHo Co Lions)

·         OL/DL: #33 Kariq Jones (Baltimore United)

·         TE/DE: #24 Sean Tucker (Hamilton Tigers) 

 

Injured Selections/Unable to Play:

·         OL/DL: #65 Garrett Griffin (Loudoun County War Eagles) - Unable to Play

·        OL/DL: #93 Will Hatfield (Loudoun County War Eagles) - Unable to Play

·        WR/DB: #3 Wade Jackson (MoHo Co Lions) - Unable to Play

         LB/TE: #40 Alex St. John (Loudoun County War Eagles) - Unable to play
  QB: #2 Malachi Anthony (MoHo Co Lions) - Unable to play


Alternates:

 

·       N/A



South Roster


These rosters are not in order by Starter.  That will be determined in practice.

South Practice will be Wednesday and Friday Nights from 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Edgewood Recreation Center

300 Evart St. NE, Washington DC

Directions are as follows: Click on this link to get directions from College Park MD.

 

Head Coach Trae Brown (DC Warriors)

Contact Coach directly regarding practice, questions, individual dilemmas, etc.
Cell: 202-725-3789

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

·         QB: #1 Domonique Anthony (Southern MD Heat)

·         QB: #10 Austin Slye (HC Stars South)

·         RB/LB: #6 Valentino Allen (DC Warriors)

·         RB/LB: #21 Dyson Smith (DC Warriors)

·         RB/LB: #6 Julius Manning Jackson (Fairfax County Colts)

·         RB/DB: #27 Chris Randolph (HC Stars South)

·         RB/DB: #10 Malachi Bazquez (Prince William County Raiders)

·         RB/LB: #9 Emani Alford (HC Stars South)

·         RB/LB: #4 Jordan Anderson (DC Warriors)

·         FB/LB: #1 Kevon Campbell (DC Warriors)

·         WR/DB: #6 Jordan Redman (Southern MD Heat)

·         FB/LB: #56 Christian Taylor (Southern MD Heat

·         C/DB: Dalontay Banks (Prince William County Raiders)

·         WR/DB: #13 Jordan Reid (Fairfax County Colts)

·          OL/DL: #9 Keshawn Suber (Fairfax County Colts)

·         WR/DB: #6 James Jones (HC Stars North)

·         WR/DB: #10 Kameron Blount-Jackson (Southern MD Heat)

·         OL/DL: #75 Suky Hereaux (HC Stars South)

·         OL/DL: #58 Mervin Mancia (HC Stars South)

·         OL/DL: #70 Jared Altice (Southern MD Heat)

·         OL/DL: #62 Treyvon Branch (Southern MD Heat)

·         OL/DL: #77 Notah McCabe (Southern MD Heat)

·         OL/DL: #99 Elijah Lastrap (Southern MD Heat)

·         OL/DL: #74 Kenneth Eason (Prince William County Raiders)

·         OL/DL: #55 Damien Holloway (Prince William County Raiders)

 


Injured/Unable to Participate Selections:

 

·         RB/LB: #5 Mykael Sherman (HC Stars North) – Out of Country

·         OL/DL: #2 Ryan Cannon (HC Stars North) – Out of Country

        FB/LB: #23 Jordan Morant (HC Stars North)

        FB/TE/DE: #85 Joseph Walton (Prince William County Raiders)

·         TE/DE: #81 Miles Aldridge (Prince William County Raiders)

 


Alternates:


·         RB/LB: #7 Aaron Robinson (DC Warriors)

        WR/DB: #24 Jovan Jackson (Prince William County Raiders)

        RB/DB: Najihere Johnson (Prince William County Raiders)

 

Notes:

 

Cost:
The cost to participate is $50 and must be paid online prior the game or the athlete will NOT be allowed to play.  You will keep your Under Armour Jersey as a replica.  DO NOT miss out on this opportunity because you think you can't afford it.  If there is a legitimate hardship, financial aid opportunities are available. CLICK HERE for the form and information regarding financial aid.

Media/Exposure:
Youth1.com will be on hand for exclusive interviews and photos for their website and rankings.  You DON"T want to miss that photo opp and those interviews.  This exposure will be priceless.  We need you in your game jersey for the photo.  Players playing in the Championship Games will already be in full uniform.

Game will be covered LIVE by SEN staff reporters and is in discussions to be streamed LIVE on SEN Television, as well as covered Live by Youth.com reporter D'Ante Smith.

 

Fees and Financial Aid:
Click Here to pay your Team Registration fee and reserve your spot.

Click Here to request a Financial Aid Application if there is a legitimate Financial Hardship.  All applications must be completed and turned in prior to the Championship Games on Saturday Evening to be considered.

Read 3313 times Last modified on Saturday, 20 June 2015 05:08

Support The GYFL

GYFL Combine Video

How Bad Do You WANT IT???

Burning Sands Interview 2013